Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Graham Clifford - Headteacher

Mark Axworthy - Deputy Headteacher

Moneeza Syed - Assistant Head

Laura Douglas - Assistant Head

Alison Perisic - School Business Manager

Leaders of Learning

Name

Role

Polly Choudhury Associate Assistant Head
Nabeela Ghareb Associate Assistant Head, PE, Clubs

Shahana Rahman

Associate Assistant Head, RHE, MFL
Alice Winter Associate Assistant Head, SENCo
Abu Yusuf Al Hasan Humanities and Pupil Leadership
Nazmin Hashmi Mental Health and Well Being

Andrew Tattaris

Maths and Chess

Umma Salma

Science

Nadhia Kabir Phonics and Reading

Ruksana Khanom

P4C and Computing

Amina Begum

Art and DT

Lisa Richman

Assistant SENCo

Talbinder Bains

Trainees, Students

Shapla Mannan

Library Learning

Rob Pinniger Music
Andrew Diamond PE
Ana Pereira CLIMB
Kolly Miah Oracy

Class Teachers

Name

Role

Umma Salma

Year 6 Class Teachers

Nabeela Ghareb
Abu Yusuf Al Hasan
Nazmin Hashmi

Year 5 Class Teachers

Andrew Tattaris

Shahana Rahman

Ruksana Khanom

Year 4 Class Teachers

Lisa Richman

Salma Ansar/Madhu Ahmed

Year 3 Class Teachers

Amina Begum
Rukshana Akthar/Kolly Miah

Year 2 Class Teachers

Shapla Mannan

Talbinder Bains

Year 1 Class Teachers

Polly Choudhury/Mili Choudhury

Nadhia Kabir

Reception Class Teachers

Shunara Khanom

Laura Douglas

Nursery Class Teacher

Learning Support Staff

Name

Role - Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Farhaana Rahman

Fahmida Sultana

Vicky Mustafa

Abida Sultana

Ginofeva Kanto Rujuney Singh
Rummana Begum Madeha Mustaque

Role - Learning Support Assistants

Lubna Begum Colleen Griffin

Sima Rahman

Afia Haque

Pervin Chowdhury

Kushum Uddin

Ayesha Sultana

Michelle Grindle Elmie Sultana

Rajeka Gani

Husnara Khatun

Nasima Akthar

Runa Begum

Ruhana Ahmed Ricardo De Matos Carvalho

Alima Choudhury

Shanaz Uddin

Farida Tamanna

 

Jahanara Khatun

Shazna Begum

 

Pastoral Support Team

Name

Role

Mohammed Ahmed

Pastoral Support Team Leader

Evieh Akinde

Pastoral Support Key Workers

Rajunu Miah
Fareda Miah

Administration Staff

Name

Role

Natalie Owusu-Ansah

HR Officer

Monika Kabat

Finance Officer

Seeme Jahan

Administration and Admissions Officers

Aysha Khatun

Nathaniel Thompson

ICT Technician